Interclubs ABSO - BVOS
Camp Militaire de MARCHE. 30.08.2009
Balise 10

Last updated: 30/08/2009 @ 14:26:39 HELGA Orienteering Software © Michael Hock

D-10 D-14 D-16 D-18 DE D21 DB D35 D40 D45 D50 D55 D60 D65 D70 D75 H-10 H-12 H-14 H-16 H-18 H-20 HE H21 HB H35 H40 H45 H50 H55 H60 H65 H70 H75 H80 Total

D-10 , 2200 m (Course 12)


  1. Magalie GILLET             BEL  Omega                    0:28:42  13'02"
  2. Lucie DRYGALSKI            BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:31:32  14'19"
  3. Ems DE SMUL                BEL  Omega                    0:32:40  14'50"
  4. Hannah THIELS              BEL  Omega                    0:37:23  16'59"
  5. Kato KEUPPENS              BEL  Omega                    0:47:24  21'32"
Top

D-14 , 4100 m (Course 9)


  1. Elke VERDEYEN              BEL  Omega                    0:46:59  11'27"
  2. Eliane SCHMITZ             BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:09:17  16'53"
  3. Louise NYSSEN              BEL  C.O. Liège               1:39:50  24'20"
Top

D-16 , 4700 m (Course 7)


  1. Fanny TILKIN               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:01:18  13'02"
  2. Laure JAMSIN               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:09:48  14'51"
  3. Luisa RAUW                 BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:15:29  16'03"
  4. Fanny JAMSIN               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:26:27  18'23"
Top

D-18 , 5400 m (Course 6)


  1. Margot VANDEMEULEBROEK     BEL  ASUB                     1:05:51  12'11"
  2. Sien VERDEYEN              BEL  Omega                    1:08:10  12'37"
Top

DE , 9100 m (Course 3)


  1. Greet OEYEN                BEL  hamok                    1:09:03   7'35"
  2. Kim GEYPEN                 BEL  Omega                    1:10:03   7'41"
  3. Veerle TULLENEERS          BEL  Omega                    1:13:48   8'06"
  4. Miek FABRÉ                 BEL  Omega                    1:18:55   8'40"
  5. Saartje SALLAERTS          BEL  K.O.L.                   1:27:35   9'37"
  6. Muriel VANDERMEULEN        BEL  C.O. Liège               1:31:35  10'03"
Top

D21 , 6400 m (Course 5)


  1. An FREDERICKX              BEL  ASUB                     1:04:41  10'06"
  2. Nancy WENDERICKX           BEL  hamok                    1:07:20  10'31"
  3. Inga AUSEKLE-SALAKA        LAT  Indiv.                   1:09:16  10'49"
  4. Angela TIELEMANS           BEL  K.O.L.                   1:12:35  11'20"
  5. Valérie CLISSEN            BEL  C.O. Liège               1:14:46  11'40"
  6. Igna HEYNS                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:15:56  11'51"
  7. Vanessa BOLSENS            BEL  TROL                     1:22:56  12'57"
  8. Kim STEEGEN                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:25:37  13'22"
  9. Agnès SADZOT               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:27:26  13'39"
 10. Renée SCHWARTZ             FRA  C.O. Liège               1:27:53  13'43"
 11. Tinne VANHOUT              BEL  K.O.L.                   2:10:35  20'24"
     Caroline BLOCKX            BEL  C.O. Liège               not classified
     Els PUT                    BEL  Omega                    not classified
Top

DB , 4700 m (Course 7)


  1. Gisela HENNES              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:09:09  14'42"
  2. Bieke VAN ELSACKER         BEL  Omega                    1:50:46  23'34"
Top

D35 , 5400 m (Course 6)


  1. Béatrice DE LONGUEVILLE    BEL  ASUB                     1:03:14  11'42"
  2. Rachel ATTARD              FRA  ASUB                     1:10:43  13'05"
  3. Hedwige LEJEUNE            BEL  C.O. Liège               1:15:26  13'58"
  4. Ellen DE BIE               BEL  Omega                    1:20:08  14'50"
Top

D40 , 5400 m (Course 6)


  1. Annamari VIERIKKO          FIN  ASUB                     0:48:29   8'58"
  2. Marijs VANDEWEYER          BEL  hamok                    0:59:51  11'04"
  3. Katri HAATAJA              FIN  ASUB                     1:00:00  11'06"
  4. Kerstin BUCHACKER          GER  C.O. Liège               1:02:26  11'33"
  5. Marie-Agnès PIQUERAY       BEL  Hermathenae              1:23:56  15'32"
  6. Isabelle SILLIEN           BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:28:24  16'22"
  7. Jenny BUELENS              BEL  ASUB                     1:29:13  16'31"
  8. Laurence AUGHUET           BEL  ASUB                     1:35:52  17'45"
  9. Greta DE BOCK              BEL  hamok                    1:36:14  17'49"
 10. Géraldine TRIPIER          FRA  B.A.B.A.                 2:06:28  23'25"
 11. Nicole REVENCU             BEL  ASUB                     2:07:33  23'37"
     Chantal LIMBOURG           BEL  C.O. Militaire Belge     not classified
Top

D45 , 4700 m (Course 7)


  1. Leen WOUTERS               BEL  Omega                    0:53:16  11'19"
  2. Hilde VERCAEREN            BEL  K.O.L.                   1:00:20  12'50"
  3. Kathleen REYNDERS          BEL  K.O.L.                   1:00:30  12'52"
  4. Pascale MARTIN             FRA  Altaïr C.O.              1:07:53  14'26"
  5. Betty DE MEYER             BEL  TROL                     1:13:36  15'39"
  6. Greta MOLS                 BEL  hamok                    1:19:09  16'50"
  7. Patricia MARCHAL           BEL  C.O. Liège               1:25:00  18'05"
  8. Carine LAMBEAU             BEL  ASUB                     1:37:05  20'39"
  9. Martine TAFFEIREN          BEL  hamok                    1:40:12  21'19"
 10. Annick ROUSEREZ            BEL  ASUB                     1:44:16  22'11"
 11. Gerd ANTHONIS              BEL  Omega                    2:01:54  25'56"
 12. Erna VERSTRICHT            BEL  TROL                     2:03:53  26'21"
     Muriel CHOUFFART           BEL  C.O. Pégase              not classified
Top

D50 , 4700 m (Course 7)


  1. Simonne SILVI              BEL  K.O.L.                   1:08:43  14'37"
  2. Anna DUBOIS COLOMBI        BEL  Hermathenae              1:11:51  15'17"
  3. Liset HENDRICKX            BEL  Omega                    1:20:53  17'12"
  4. Claire ADAM                BEL  ASUB                     1:33:20  19'51"
  5. Irma COLLIENNE             BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:48:16  23'02"
  6. Anne HERM                  EST  C.O. Pégase              1:52:32  23'56"
  7. Martine MINET              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:13:53  28'29"
Top

D55 , 4100 m (Course 9)


  1. Hildegard BASTIN-HALMES    BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:54:27  13'16"
  2. Lisette EYKMANS            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:55:55  13'38"
  3. Bernadette VANDERMEULEN    BEL  C.O. Liège               0:57:41  14'04"
  4. Monica ROELING             NED  TROL                     0:59:32  14'31"
  5. Elisabeth VLIEGEN          BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:11:30  17'26"
  6. Lily-Anne COLE             BEL  TROL                     1:13:10  17'50"
  7. Paulette BLOMMEN           BEL  Omega                    1:17:38  18'56"
  8. Maria HENDRICKX            BEL  Omega                    1:19:32  19'23"
     Colette DECEUNINCK         BEL  ASUB                     not classified
Top

D60 , 4100 m (Course 9)


  1. Monique DEFFENSE           BEL  C.O. Pégase              0:54:12  13'13"
  2. Anne-Marie DEPAYE          BEL  Hermathenae              1:30:42  22'07"
Top

D65 , 3000 m (Course 10)


  1. Manon RENNOTTE-CHAUVEHEID  BEL  Hermathenae              0:59:53  19'57"
Top

D70 , 3000 m (Course 10)


  1. Magda GOFFIN               BEL  K.O.L.                   1:08:08  22'42"
  2. Roza GOOS                  BEL  hamok                    1:10:44  23'34"
Top

D75 , 3000 m (Course 10)


  1. Rachel MATTHYS             BEL  ASUB                     1:42:52  34'17"
Top

H-10 , 2200 m (Course 12)


  1. Tibo GILLET                BEL  Omega                    0:28:32  12'58"
  2. Liam THIELS                BEL  Omega                    0:32:10  14'37"
  3. Matijs LOECKX              BEL  Omega                    0:34:36  15'43"
  4. Thibault HERMAN            BEL  ASUB                     0:35:01  15'55"
  5. Cédric AMERIJCKX           BEL  ASUB                     0:39:01  17'44"
Top

H-12 , 2900 m (Course 11)


  1. Jérémy BREDO               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:36:36  12'37"
  2. Ruben JAMSIN               BEL  C.O. Liège               0:48:47  16'49"
  3. Wout KEUPPENS              BEL  Omega                    1:23:56  28'56"
Top

H-14 , 4700 m (Course 7)


  1. Evert LEEUWS               BEL  Omega                    0:38:50   8'15"
  2. Thomas GILLET              BEL  ASUB                     0:39:50   8'28"
  3. Arno KEUPPENS              BEL  Omega                    0:43:34   9'16"
  4. Tom DRYGALSKI              BEL  Hainaut O.C.             1:20:53  17'12"
  5. Roger MERTENS              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:30:23  19'13"
  6. Thomas BAGUET              BEL  C.O. Militaire Belge     1:48:29  23'04"
     Ian GELDOF                 BEL  hamok                    not classified
     Nelis FABRÉ                BEL  Omega                    not classified
     Nils JAMSIN                BEL  C.O. Liège               not classified
Top

H-16 , 6400 m (Course 5)


  1. Julien GILLET              BEL  ASUB                     0:46:20   7'14"
  2. Dieter MARINUS             BEL  TROL                     0:50:03   7'49"
  3. Dennis HECK                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:58:32   9'08"
  4. Julien DACHE               BEL  C.O. Pégase              0:59:10   9'14"
  5. Thibaut DERENNE            BEL  Hermathenae              1:01:49   9'39"
  6. Janne HEIKKINEN            FIN  ASUB                     1:02:17   9'43"
  7. Tom VERVOORT               BEL  TROL                     1:03:12   9'52"
  8. Wouter PLESSERS            BEL  K.O.L.                   1:05:11  10'11"
  9. Jérémie THIEBAUT           BEL  C.O. Liège               1:12:55  11'23"
 10. Ben VERVOORT               BEL  TROL                     1:36:55  15'08"
     Nick VERVOORT              BEL  TROL                     not classified
     Tristan BLOEMEN            BEL  hamok                    not classified
     Wouter HUS                 BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified
Top

H-18 , 7200 m (Course 4)


  1. Yannick MICHIELS           BEL  K.O.L.                   0:52:08   7'14"
  2. Toon MELIS                 BEL  hamok                    0:52:43   7'19"
  3. Dimitri TERYTSE            ROM  ASUB                     0:54:42   7'35"
  4. Benjamin HOFMANS           BEL  ASUB                     0:55:41   7'44"
  5. Michael VAN BAELEN         BEL  TROL                     0:56:56   7'54"
  6. Bruno PARMENTIER           BEL  ASUB                     0:57:10   7'56"
  7. Olivier LUDOVICY           BEL  C.O. Liège               0:58:46   8'09"
  8. Thomas GOUBAU              BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:00:54   8'27"
  9. Arnaud DROUGUET            BEL  Hermathenae              1:02:39   8'42"
 10. Thomas BREDO               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:08:47   9'33"
 11. Jeroen THEYS               BEL  Omega                    1:33:36  13'00"
Top

H-20 , 9100 m (Course 3)


  1. Wouter LEEUWS              BEL  Omega                    0:56:40   6'13"
  2. Jeremy GENAR               BEL  TROL                     1:11:14   7'49"
  3. Gilles DE NEYER            BEL  ASUB                     1:11:18   7'50"
  4. Nicolas LUDOVICY           BEL  C.O. Liège               1:18:20   8'36"
  5. Nicolas SPILIERS           BEL  Altaïr C.O.              1:19:00   8'40"
  6. Adriaan PELCKMANS          BEL  TROL                     1:23:24   9'09"
Top

HE , 12700 m (Course 1)


  1. Gunther DEFERME            BEL  hamok                    1:23:06   6'32"
  2. Geert SIMKENS              BEL  K.O.L.                   1:24:21   6'38"
  3. Joost TALLOEN              BEL  Omega                    1:25:13   6'42"
  4. Jeroen HOEKX               BEL  hamok                    1:26:16   6'47"
  5. Gert CLAES                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:26:40   6'49"
  6. Bart DELOBEL               BEL  Omega                    1:30:39   7'08"
  7. Ken PEETERS                BEL  TROL                     1:31:23   7'11"
  8. Desmond FRANSSEN           BEL  TROL                     1:31:25   7'11"
  9. Jo LINTEN                  BEL  K.O.L.                   1:33:17   7'20"
 10. Benjamin ANCIAUX           BEL  hamok                    1:33:45   7'22"
 11. Wannes HENDRICKX           BEL  K.O.L.                   1:34:41   7'27"
 12. Dries HEUNINCKX            BEL  K.O.L.                   1:35:39   7'31"
 13. Laveikis ANDIS             LTU  TROL                     1:35:53   7'32"
 14. Winston FRANSSEN           BEL  TROL                     1:36:52   7'37"
 15. Jan DELOBEL                BEL  Omega                    1:39:03   7'47"
     Nico SCHRANS               BEL  Borasca                  1:39:03   7'47"
 17. Jean-Damien SCHENKELAARS   BEL  C.O. Liège               1:41:37   8'00"
 18. Tomy JANSSENS              BEL  Omega                    1:43:44   8'10"
 19. Arnis SNORE                LAT  Altaïr C.O.              1:45:38   8'19"
 20. Hans TALLOEN               BEL  Omega                    1:52:49   8'52"
Top

H21 , 10100 m (Course 2)


  1. Marco SMULDERS             NED  NMOLT                    1:10:49   7'00"
  2. Tom MARIEN                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:11:24   7'04"
  3. Jeroen VAN DER KLEIJ       BEL  hamok                    1:11:45   7'06"
  4. Corentin TONNEAU           BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:17:36   7'40"
  5. François VAN DER OUDERAA   BEL  ASUB                     1:23:36   8'16"
  6. Patrick MAYERES            BEL  Hermathenae              1:33:56   9'18"
  7. Pim VAN DEN NOUWELAND      NED  NMOLT                    1:38:45   9'46"
  8. Chris SCOTT                GBR  TA Fameck                1:43:26  10'14"
  9. Jan BOECKX                 BEL  Omega                    1:44:33  10'21"
 10. Gerrit VAN DE RIET         NED  NMOLT                    1:45:16  10'25"
 11. Michel VAN DONGEN          NED  NMOLT                    1:45:40  10'27"
 12. Rob MULDER                 NED  NMOLT                    1:49:31  10'50"
 13. Wim BRIES                  BEL  K.O.L.                   1:59:59  11'52"
 14. François TONNEAU           BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:11:41  13'02"
     Quentin GILLET             BEL  C.O. Liège               not classified
Top

HB , 6400 m (Course 5)


  1. Stefan THIELS              BEL  Omega                    1:04:45  10'07"
     Thibaut L'HOEST            BEL  C.O. Liège               not classified
Top

H35 , 9100 m (Course 3)


  1. Olivier DE SMUL            BEL  Omega                    1:11:12   7'49"
  2. Alain MAZY                 BEL  C.O. Liège               1:12:14   7'56"
  3. Geert VOORHOF              BEL  K.O.L.                   1:18:36   8'38"
  4. Michael HOCK               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:22:57   9'06"
  5. Frederik LOECKX            BEL  Omega                    1:24:35   9'17"
  6. Philippe BAGUET            BEL  C.O. Militaire Belge     1:26:25   9'29"
  7. Thierry MICHEL             BEL  Hermathenae              1:27:13   9'35"
  8. Donald VAN BOVEN           BEL  TROL                     1:33:49  10'18"
  9. Christophe AMERIJCKX       BEL  ASUB                     1:41:44  11'10"
 10. Jean-Claude JIMENEZ        BEL  hamok                    1:45:42  11'36"
 11. Kurt SMET                  BEL  TROL                     1:46:26  11'41"
Top

H40 , 9100 m (Course 3)


  1. Michael HENNES             BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:01:23   6'44"
  2. Gerard MOOIMAN             NED  K.O.L.                   1:11:32   7'51"
  3. Marc DEPAUE                BEL  B.A.B.A.                 1:11:38   7'52"
  4. Frank VANSPAUWEN           BEL  Hermathenae              1:14:10   8'09"
  5. Wim VERVOORT               BEL  TROL                     1:16:06   8'21"
  6. Bart MELLEBEEK             BEL  hamok                    1:16:37   8'25"
  7. Andre DE VEIRMAN           BEL  TROL                     1:17:50   8'33"
  8. Joël DRYGALSKI             BEL  Hainaut O.C.             1:20:37   8'51"
  9. Guy TIREZ                  BEL  K.O.L.                   1:21:34   8'57"
 10. Dirk JACOBS                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:23:48   9'12"
 11. Serge BAERT                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:25:26   9'23"
 12. Christian GILLET           BEL  ASUB                     1:26:23   9'29"
 13. Patrick VANHAEREN          BEL  K.O.L.                   1:29:25   9'49"
 14. Vladimir GELDOF            BEL  hamok                    1:35:34  10'30"
 15. Michel TILKIN              BEL  C.O. Liège               1:48:47  11'57"
 16. Benoît DEFRAIGNE           BEL  ASUB                     1:53:47  12'30"
     Alain CHAINEUX             BEL  C.O. Liège               not classified
     Karl KEUPPENS              BEL  Omega                    not classified
     Thierry CHAXEL             FRA  ASUB                     not classified
Top

H45 , 7200 m (Course 4)


  1. Frans LAENEN               BEL  TROL                     0:50:40   7'02"
  2. Martin BECKERS             BEL  hamok                    0:53:17   7'24"
  3. Karl VERVOORT              BEL  TROL                     0:53:38   7'26"
  4. François JACOBS            BEL  Omega                    0:56:13   7'48"
  5. Bart VAN DE MOORTEL        BEL  Omega                    0:56:15   7'48"
  6. Luc MELIS                  BEL  hamok                    0:58:01   8'03"
  7. Luc CLOOSTERMANS           BEL  hamok                    1:10:34   9'48"
  8. Luc DERENNE                BEL  Hermathenae              1:14:08  10'17"
  9. Bernard VAN DE VELDE       BEL  Hermathenae              1:17:16  10'43"
 10. Marc VANDEMEULEBROEK       BEL  ASUB                     1:17:37  10'46"
 11. Jan THEYS                  BEL  Omega                    1:18:43  10'55"
 12. Wil ALARDS                 NED  NMOLT                    1:20:58  11'14"
 13. Marc TIMSONET              BEL  Indiv.                   1:26:21  11'59"
 14. Patrick BLEYEN             BEL  hamok                    1:32:03  12'47"
 15. Werner HOFFMANN            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:32:47  12'53"
 16. Danny SWERTS               BEL  hamok                    1:36:13  13'21"
     Dirk DEIJGERS              BEL  hamok                    not classified
     Guido VERDEYEN             BEL  Omega                    not classified
Top

H50 , 6400 m (Course 5)


  1. Pierre MARCHAL             BEL  C.O. Liège               0:47:03   7'21"
  2. Adrie VAN OPSTAL           NED  K.O.L.                   0:49:49   7'47"
  3. Willy HOEKX                BEL  hamok                    0:54:48   8'33"
  4. Jean-Noël DEBEHOGNE        BEL  ASUB                     0:58:13   9'05"
  5. Roger BOCKX                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:03:10   9'52"
  6. Jean-Luc DUBOIS            BEL  Hermathenae              1:04:39  10'06"
  7. Jacques HOFMANS            BEL  ASUB                     1:10:31  11'01"
  8. Luc BOUVE                  BEL  hamok                    1:10:33  11'01"
  9. Pierre GILLAIN             BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:11:22  11'09"
 10. Anne HEIKOOP               NED  K.O.L.                   1:12:02  11'15"
 11. Herman JANSSEN             BEL  TROL                     1:13:13  11'26"
 12. Philippe CLAPUYT           BEL  ASUB                     1:17:23  12'05"
 13. MARC LEERS                 BEL  TROL                     1:31:47  14'20"
     Xavier MORIS               BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:31:47  14'20"
 15. Philippe LELEUX            BEL  C.O. Militaire Belge     1:38:58  15'27"
 16. William NICQUE             BEL  TROL                     1:39:54  15'36"
 17. Paul BOLSENS               BEL  TROL                     1:46:16  16'36"
 18. Jean LUYTEN                BEL  Omega                    1:55:37  18'03"
 19. Christian CHALON           BEL  Altaïr C.O.              1:57:27  18'21"
Top

H55 , 5400 m (Course 6)


  1. Roger HENDRICKX            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:45:36   8'26"
  2. Jos GILOT                  BEL  K.O.L.                   0:49:08   9'05"
  3. Hubert BASTIN              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:50:05   9'16"
  4. Klaus HELD                 BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:50:49   9'24"
  5. Alfred SIMKENS             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:51:21   9'30"
  6. Jean-Claude PASQUASY       BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:52:29   9'43"
  7. Rogier VANAKEN             BEL  Omega                    0:52:35   9'44"
  8. Luc HEUNINCKX              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:58:26  10'49"
  9. Paul BASTIN                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:00:45  11'15"
 10. Jean BREDO                 BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:04:52  12'00"
 11. Jean-Pierre KELLENS        BEL  K.O.L.                   1:07:46  12'32"
 12. Jean-Luc BERTINCHAMPS      BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:09:40  12'54"
 13. Jean-Claude DUPONT         BEL  C.O. Liège               1:10:13  13'00"
 14. Robert SCUVEE              BEL  C.O. Liège               1:14:16  13'45"
 15. Willy LAMON                BEL  Altaïr C.O.              1:15:59  14'04"
 16. Jef VANHOUT                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:18:02  14'27"
 17. Bernard DUBOIS             BEL  Hainaut O.C.             1:21:14  15'02"
 18. Giel PARDOEL               NED  TROL                     1:23:41  15'29"
 19. Ivo TIMMERMANS             BEL  K.O.L.                   1:42:51  19'02"
 20. Maurice L'HOEST            BEL  C.O. Liège               2:32:26  28'13"
Top

H60 , 4400 m (Course 8)


  1. Freddy SILLIEN             BEL  C.O. Pégase              0:34:27   7'49"
  2. Georges DEFERME            BEL  hamok                    0:48:50  11'05"
  3. Jozef DEN TROOSTER         BEL  Omega                    0:51:33  11'42"
  4. Stephane DMYTERKO          BEL  Hermathenae              0:54:00  12'16"
  5. Frans WENS                 BEL  TROL                     0:54:43  12'26"
  6. Mike IN T GROEN            NED  TROL                     0:57:46  13'07"
  7. Pierre PARMENTIER          BEL  ASUB                     1:00:51  13'49"
  8. Georges TIMMERMANS         BEL  K.O.L.                   1:03:53  14'31"
  9. Robert MARIQUE             BEL  Hermathenae              1:04:48  14'43"
 10. Walter VAN KRUNCKELSVEN    BEL  Omega                    1:08:28  15'33"
 11. William MITCHELL           GBR  Omega                    1:14:16  16'52"
 12. Georges DICKER             BEL  ASUB                     1:17:25  17'35"
 13. Michel POULAIN             BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:21:05  18'25"
 14. Oswald VAN BOCKSTAL        BEL  TROL                     2:01:27  27'36"
     Heinrich EICHER            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  not classified
     Jos THIJS                  BEL  hamok                    not classified
Top

H65 , 4400 m (Course 8)


  1. Chris NEYENS               BEL  K.O.L.                   0:56:18  12'47"
  2. Bert GEUDENS               BEL  K.O.L.                   0:56:21  12'48"
  3. Georges RENNOTTE           BEL  Hermathenae              1:01:44  14'01"
  4. Jean-Pierre VAN DER CRUYS  BEL  ASUB                     1:10:04  15'55"
  5. Alfons BOSCH               BEL  TROL                     1:10:12  15'57"
  6. Phil MELLEBEEK             BEL  hamok                    1:15:26  17'08"
  7. Pierre SARLET              BEL  Altaïr C.O.              1:31:48  20'51"
  8. Bernard PONCE              BEL  Hainaut O.C.             1:35:10  21'37"
     Willy GOOSSENS             BEL  Hermathenae              not classified
Top

H70 , 3000 m (Course 10)


  1. Willy KÜPPER               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:40:58  13'39"
  2. Freddy HERMAN              BEL  ASUB                     0:45:18  15'05"
  3. Adrianus DE RIJK           BEL  K.O.L.                   0:46:07  15'22"
  4. Engelbert OFFERMAN         BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:46:50  15'36"
  5. Georges CEUNEN             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:48:51  16'16"
  6. Bonaventur CLOOSTERMANS    BEL  hamok                    0:57:16  19'05"
  7. Jan VAN HEES               BEL  K.O.L.                   1:02:59  20'59"
  8. Lucien TONNEAU             BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:11:39  23'52"
     Roger AERTS                BEL  Omega                    not classified
Top

H75 , 3000 m (Course 10)


  1. Joseph FAGARD              BEL  Hermathenae              0:47:40  15'53"
  2. Pierre REDOUTE             BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:11:19  23'46"
  3. Klemens HERBRAND           BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:23:32  27'50"
Top

H80 , 3000 m (Course 10)


  1. Denis REYNDERS             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:39:15  13'04"
  2. Jean MATTHYS               BEL  ASUB                     1:50:35  36'51"
Top

Total


     Omega                     46
     K.O.L.                    44
     ASUB                      37
     TROL                      32
     hamok                     29
     C.O. Liège                28
     Hermathenae               17
     C.O. Pégase               12
     O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"   11
     O.L.V. Eifel              10
     Altaïr C.O.                6
     Hainaut O.C.               6
     NMOLT                      6
     C.O. Militaire Belge       5
     N.S.V. Amel                4
     B.A.B.A.                   2
     Indiv.                     2
     Borasca                    1
     TA Fameck                  1
                     Total:   299

     HD-18 :  55     HD20+ : 243